2830 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $151,270 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $156,568, approximately $203 per square foot. 2830 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $42,990 | $9,120 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $42,990 | $9,120 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $42,990 | $9,120 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $28,530 | $6,040 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $28,530 | $6,040 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $28,530 | $6,040 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $21,640 | $5,250 | $16,390 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $21,640 | $5,250 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $21,640 | $5,250 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $19,200 | $5,250 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $19,200 | $5,250 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $19,200 | $5,250 | $13,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,990 | $7,000 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map