2830 Live Oak Ln Midlothian, VA 23113
Robious NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,888 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Live Oak Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $636,296, approximately $254 per square foot. 2830 Live Oak Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Hairfield W Richard W and Hairfield Riese C
Bought by
Lubin Katlyne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Lemelin Kenneth R and The Kenneth R Lemelin Revocabl
Bought by
Hairfield W Richard W and Hairfield Riese C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubin Katlyne | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Hairfield W Richard W | $863,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History