Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Stewart
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 914-1547
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning newer home in Lodi that feels just like a model! Ideally located near parks, shopping, and top-rated schools, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, style, and functionality. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the flexible layout includes a downstairs bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft area, convenient laundry room, and 3 additional bedrooms including a spacious primary suite. The heart of the home is a gorgeous kitchen with a massive island, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with epoxy flooring and a Tesla charger. This move-in-ready home truly has it all, schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #00869986 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $743,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $594,513 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $799,334 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $799,334 | -1.4% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $811,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,145 | $788,625 | $233,465 | $555,160 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $773,163 | $228,888 | $544,275 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $758,003 | $224,400 | $533,603 |
| 2022 | $8,599 | $743,141 | $220,000 | $523,141 |
| 2021 | $527 | $46,892 | $46,892 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Stewart
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 914-1547
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Arburua
Full Circle Realty Associates
(209) 464-6700
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226016813
APN: 058-810-45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.