2830 S Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $243,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $208,016, approximately $159 per square foot. 2830 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Madero Middle School, and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $19,000 | $6,041 | $12,959 |
| 2024 | $988 | $19,000 | $6,041 | $12,959 |
| 2023 | $941 | $8,000 | $4,192 | $3,808 |
| 2022 | $941 | $8,000 | $4,192 | $3,808 |
| 2021 | $938 | $7,997 | $4,190 | $3,807 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $11,011 | $4,895 | $6,116 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $12,804 | $4,895 | $7,909 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $12,804 | $4,895 | $7,909 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $12,922 | $4,374 | $8,548 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $12,922 | $4,374 | $8,548 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $12,922 | $4,374 | $8,548 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $12,931 | $4,166 | $8,765 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $12,931 | $4,166 | $8,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map