Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Tittle
HeartLand Real Estate
(817) 403-9991
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,979 - $562,000
MOTIVATED SELLER! Home inspection available with list of repairs already made by the seller. Home appraised for $600,000 in 2023. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath, brick home on 2 pristine acres in Midlothian ISD. Generously sized pool. Large front yard with landscaping and some trees. Wood and pipe fencing around pool area and pipe fence around back pasture with barn. Inside you will find an open concept living and kitchen space with fresh paint throughout most of the home. Large primary bedroom with dual vanities and separate walk in closets. Newly renovated second bathroom with nice walk in shower. NO HOA. Horses permitted. Solar panels on roof are paid for. Survey available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HeartLand Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-866-3000 License #0669734 Listed on: 02/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogg Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christy Dana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tittle Dana Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Tittle Alan W | -- | None Available | |
| Schrueder Al | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogg Christopher | $500,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Tittle Dana Lynn | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tittle Alan W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrueder Al | $24,453 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.6% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $538,999 | -0.2% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $539,999 | -3.6% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $559,999 | -1.8% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $570,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $457,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $415,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $378,161 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $343,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $312,530 | $90,000 | $222,530 |
| 2020 | $7,074 | $281,210 | $86,500 | $194,710 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $290,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $282,480 | $42,000 | $240,480 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $270,150 | $42,000 | $228,150 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $243,890 | $40,000 | $203,890 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $222,350 | $40,000 | $182,350 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $215,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Tittle
HeartLand Real Estate
(817) 403-9991
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brenna Reinbeau
Monument Realty
(940) 465-0140
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20853410
APN: 215843
Ask me questions while you tour the home.