2830 Suesand Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,218 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Suesand Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $215,055, approximately $131 per square foot. 2830 Suesand Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Raleigh-Bartlett Meadows School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Pearce Rose A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Pansy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,053
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Pansy L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Pansy L | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $49,350 | $6,250 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $35,775 | $4,675 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $35,775 | $4,675 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $35,775 | $4,675 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $35,775 | $4,675 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $23,625 | $4,675 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $23,625 | $4,675 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $23,625 | $4,675 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $971 | $23,625 | $4,675 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $945 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map