2830 Water View Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $516,131 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,154
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Water View Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $725,283, approximately $229 per square foot. 2830 Water View Dr is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $597,975 | $74,420 | $523,555 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $552,387 | $71,700 | $480,687 |
| 2023 | $8,731 | $518,643 | $69,700 | $448,943 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $505,737 | $65,863 | $439,874 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $464,924 | $65,863 | $399,061 |
| 2020 | $7,600 | $430,601 | $65,863 | $364,738 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $430,601 | $65,863 | $364,738 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $411,800 | $65,863 | $345,937 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,879 | $50,501 | $84,378 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,501 | $50,501 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,910 | $45,910 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,910 | $45,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map