28302 Forest Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28302 Forest Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $205,552, approximately $237 per square foot. 28302 Forest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Blank Sandra Ann Nelson and Blank Robert A
Bought by
Mclaughlin Nancy Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Bought by
Szafraniec Edmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Nancy Ellen | -- | Attorney | |
| Szafraniec Edmond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,200 | $15,150 | $42,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,200 | $15,150 | $42,050 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $45,640 | $12,380 | $33,260 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $45,640 | $12,380 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $45,640 | $12,380 | $33,260 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $38,680 | $10,490 | $28,190 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $38,680 | $10,490 | $28,190 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $2,849 | $39,320 | $14,960 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map