28306 Georges Dr Strawberry, CA 95375
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28306 Georges Dr, Strawberry, CA 95375 and is currently estimated at $475,081, approximately $276 per square foot. 28306 Georges Dr is a home with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Mountain High School, and Cold Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $402,629 | $108,621 | $294,008 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $394,736 | $106,492 | $288,244 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $386,997 | $104,404 | $282,593 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $379,409 | $102,357 | $277,052 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $371,970 | $100,350 | $271,620 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $368,157 | $99,322 | $268,835 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $360,939 | $97,375 | $263,564 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $353,863 | $95,466 | $258,397 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $346,926 | $93,595 | $253,331 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $242,766 | $65,494 | $177,272 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $220,697 | $59,540 | $161,157 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $200,635 | $54,128 | $146,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map