2831 Abner Place Saint Louis, MO 63120
Wells-Goodfellow NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2266649
Welcome to your new cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home in Saint-Louis, MO! This charming property on Abner Place features a fenced yard, washer/dryer hookups, and is pet-friendly for small dogs and cats. Enjoy the convenience of included sewage utilities and the comfort of laminate flooring and forced air heating. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity for only $1250 per month. Schedule a viewing before it's too late! ZIP 63120
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1913
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -20.2% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -15.3% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Sale | $59,000 | +196.5% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -11.6% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
- 2739 Semple Ave
- 5344 Northland Ave
- 5250 Greer Ave
- 5204 Saint Louis Ave
- 5338 Wabada Ave
- 5139 Northland Ave
- 5130 Labadie Ave
- 5119 Terry Ave
- 5109 Northland Ave
- 2810 Norwood Ave
- 5064 Northland Ave
- 5049 Saint Louis Ave
- 5218 Lotus Ave
- 5252 Cote Brilliante Ave
- 5645 Terry Ave
- 5649 Roosevelt Place
- 5226 Theodosia Ave
- 1519 Arlington Ave
- 5643 Lotus Ave
- 4952 Maffitt Place
- 1965 Arlington Ave
- 5051 Maffitt Ave
- 5657 Roosevelt Place
- 4947 Cote Brilliante Ave Unit 4947 #1
- 1600-1610 N Kingshighway Blvd
- 1420 Union Blvd
- 5760 Theodosia Ave
- 4818 Greer Ave Unit 1st Floor
- 1320 Academy Ave
- 1324 Academy Ave
- 5096 Minerva Ave
- 1416 N Euclid Ave
- 5818 Ferris Ave
- 5824 Ferris Ave
- 4627 Maffitt Ave
- 1333 Walton Ave
- 3720 Darby St
- 1232 N Euclid Ave
- 4846 Penrose St Unit 1
- 5314 Vernon Ave Unit 1F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.