NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2831 Bembridge Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $504,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2024

Last sale price $446,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,869 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Royal Oak High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Offer deadline 7/28/24 @ 5pm. Peaceful corner lot ranch with a mid-century flair, plenty of windows drenching the home with warm light, quaint kitchen with farm sink surrounded by bamboo countertops & metal backsplash, comfortable living room with stacked stone fireplace/restored 100+ year old barn wood mantel, 3 nice sized bedrooms, spotless retro full bath, spectacular waterproofed lower level with large family room with built-ins, stylish wet bar, gorgeous full bath with floating sink, office area, workshop, storage and laundry room, sun room enclosed by screened-in Venetian glass blinds, New roof and refinished floors in 2019, super cute private fenced back yard with stone patio, pergola with hammock hooks, stone flower boxes- home is perfectly positioned between Royal Oak and Birmingham, close to the many grocery stores(Trader Joes-Whole Foods, Westborn Market, Papa Joe’s) , you will have front row seat to the WWDC, feature sheet at the property with upgrades. BTVAIM IDRBNG-

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Clem

@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham License #6501331889 Listed on: 07/26/2024

@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Stinebaugh

KW Metro License #6501442044

KW Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49 x 128.00
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2508129001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,939

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1951
  • State Equalized Value: 139790.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 100 Amp Service, Security Alarm (owned), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Bath/Stubbed
  • Kitchen Appliances: Wine Cooler, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1326

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Fencing: Back Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 49 x 128.00
  • Parcel Number: 2508129001

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3824.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1115.0000
  • Total Tax: 4939.0000
  • Taxable Value: 127530.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Royal Oak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2024
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Massab Joshua
Bought by
Nader Louis
Seller's Agent
Ron Clem
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham
Buyer's Agent
Tracey Stinebaugh
KW Metro
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$446,000
Premium/Discount to List
$48,500
12.2%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$456,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Brennan Parick Ryan and Brennan Sarah Nicole
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Brennan Patrick R
Bought by
Brennan Patrick Ryan and Brennan Sarah Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2013
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Kozlowski Joan J and Beatrice Vai Revocable Living
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$153,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-6.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Vai Beatrice
Bought by
Vai Beatrice and Beatrice Vai Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Vai Beatrice and Julius J Vai Revocable Living
Bought by
Vai Beatrice

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nader Louis $446,000 Equity Title
Massab Joshua $275,000 None Available
Brennan Patrick Ryan -- None Available
Brennan Patrick R $153,800 Liberty Title
Vai Beatrice -- None Available
Vai Beatrice -- None Available
Julius J Vai Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brennan Patrick Ryan $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Sold $446,000 +12.2% $336 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $397,500 +44.5% $300 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 For Sale $285,000 +85.3% $215 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Sold $153,800 -6.8% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,170 $194,480 $0 $0
2024 $3,935 $149,690 $0 $0
2022 $4,650 $134,730 $0 $0
2020 $3,824 $122,160 $0 $0
2018 $4,650 $114,320 $0 $0
2017 $4,314 $114,320 $0 $0
2015 -- $103,850 $0 $0
2014 -- $95,560 $0 $0
2011 -- $79,190 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240053355

Realcomp

APN: 25-08-129-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.