2831 Irwin Rd Redding, CA 96002
Reservoir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Irwin Rd, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $261,372, approximately $204 per square foot. 2831 Irwin Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Matheson Family 1994 Revocble Trust
Bought by
Matheson Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheson Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $59,132 | $13,378 | $45,754 |
| 2024 | $588 | $57,973 | $13,116 | $44,857 |
| 2023 | $588 | $56,837 | $12,859 | $43,978 |
| 2022 | $585 | $55,723 | $12,607 | $43,116 |
| 2021 | $549 | $54,631 | $12,360 | $42,271 |
| 2020 | $545 | $54,072 | $12,234 | $41,838 |
| 2019 | $539 | $53,013 | $11,995 | $41,018 |
| 2018 | $531 | $51,974 | $11,760 | $40,214 |
| 2017 | $538 | $50,956 | $11,530 | $39,426 |
| 2016 | $503 | $49,957 | $11,304 | $38,653 |
| 2015 | $498 | $49,208 | $11,135 | $38,073 |
| 2014 | $492 | $48,245 | $10,917 | $37,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map