2831 Ringling Blvd Unit 108B Sarasota, FL 34237
Estimated Value: $266,254
Studio
--
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Ringling Blvd Unit 108B, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $266,254, approximately $256 per square foot. 2831 Ringling Blvd Unit 108B is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Agr Property Management Llc and Gzk Property Management Llc
Bought by
Fwl Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Flanagan John R
Bought by
Agr Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Reel Dream Ventures Inc
Bought by
Flanagan John R and J C Group Usa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Butler David C and Butler Victoria L
Bought by
Reel Dream Ventures Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Cohn Michael Z and Cohn Marjorie L
Bought by
Butler David C and Butler Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History