2831 W Apache Trail Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $799,165
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 W Apache Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently priced at $799,165. 2831 W Apache Trail is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Sterling Walter H and Sterling-Heflin Mary K
Bought by
Autozone Parts Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Talavera Properties Llc
Bought by
Sterling Walter H and Sterling Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Walter H and Sterling Mary K
Bought by
Talavera Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Sterling Walter H and Sterling Mary K
Bought by
Sterling Walter H and Sterling Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autozone Parts Inc | $520,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterling Walter H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterling Walter H | $189,427 | None Available | |
| Talavera Properties Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Sterling Walter H | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Sterling Walter H | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talavera Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Walter H | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,187 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,198 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,332 | $87,808 | $64,007 | $23,801 |
| 2022 | $10,198 | $107,471 | $85,824 | $21,647 |
| 2021 | $10,684 | $113,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,409 | $112,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $111,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,782 | $108,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,523 | $109,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $47,519 | $47,519 | $47,519 |
| 2014 | $9,564 | $30,962 | $22,085 | $8,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map