28313 Abbey Ln Menifee, CA 92585
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28313 Abbey Ln, Menifee, CA 92585 and is currently estimated at $587,893, approximately $312 per square foot. 28313 Abbey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ethan A. Chase Middle School, Pinacate Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Jauert Nathan James and Morgan Paige
Bought by
Jauert Nathan James and Jauert Morgan Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Jauert Nathan James and Stewart Morgan Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,095
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauert Nathan James | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Jauert Nathan James | $527,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauert Nathan James | $503,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauert Nathan James | $501,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $538,017 | $161,404 | $376,613 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $117,300 | $117,300 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map