28314 Adrienne St Murrieta, CA 92563
North Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $633,686
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28314 Adrienne St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $619,672, approximately $295 per square foot. 28314 Adrienne St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Kaupelis William
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Clinton Keith Murrieta Lp
Bought by
Kaupelis William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,038
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Llc | $205,100 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kaupelis William | $390,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaupelis William | $312,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $406,201 | $116,056 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $390,429 | $111,550 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $382,774 | $109,363 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $375,269 | $107,219 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $371,422 | $106,120 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $364,140 | $104,040 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $222,400 | $64,934 | $157,466 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $218,040 | $63,661 | $154,379 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $315,000 | $80,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $210,560 | $61,477 | $149,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map