28316 Kara St Murrieta, CA 92563
North Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,155 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28316 Kara St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $617,289, approximately $299 per square foot. 28316 Kara St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Kara Hawk Llc
Bought by
Codner Bill G and Codner Joyce I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Clinton Keith Murrieta Lp
Bought by
Brodie Shaun and Brodie Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codner Bill G | -- | None Available | |
| Brodie Shaun | $413,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brodie Shaun | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $565,059 | $150,310 | $414,749 |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $543,119 | $144,474 | $398,645 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $505,404 | $134,491 | $370,913 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $428,309 | $113,976 | $314,333 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $382,418 | $101,764 | $280,654 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $371,280 | $98,800 | $272,480 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $357,000 | $95,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $346,000 | $92,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $317,000 | $84,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $5,203 | $317,000 | $84,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $299,000 | $80,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map