28318 E 11th St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,667 - $725,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28318 E 11th St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $650,167, approximately $956 per square foot. 28318 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Ofelia and Gonzalez Luis
Bought by
Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis and Gonzalez Norma
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis and Gonzalez Ofelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Ofelia
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Jose Grace D
Bought by
Jose Grace D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Luis | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Luis | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jose Grace D | -- | -- | |
| Jose Grace D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $190,674 | $54,319 | $136,355 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $186,935 | $53,254 | $133,681 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $183,270 | $52,210 | $131,060 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $179,678 | $51,187 | $128,491 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $176,155 | $50,183 | $125,972 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $174,350 | $49,669 | $124,681 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $170,931 | $48,695 | $122,236 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $167,581 | $47,741 | $119,840 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $164,296 | $46,805 | $117,491 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $161,075 | $45,887 | $115,188 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $158,656 | $45,198 | $113,458 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $155,549 | $44,313 | $111,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map