2832 Atoka Trail Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $337,692
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Atoka Trail, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $313,423, approximately $178 per square foot. 2832 Atoka Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Pinkert Peter P and Pinkert Linda M
Bought by
Pinkert Peter P and Pinkert Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Pinkert Peter P and Pinkert Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,344
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkert Peter P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinkert Peter P | $107,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |