NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2832 Call Rd Stow, OH 44224

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,226 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $377,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,314 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 1.76 Acre Lot
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Barn
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2020

Charming and restored 1850's farmhouse on the National Register of Historic Places on 1.8 acres abutting Fox Den Golf Course. Every surface in the home has been touched since 2003 including mechanicals, new septic, roof and electrical. 3 bedrooms up and one on the first floor, each with their own full bath. Expansive patio overlooks backyard and 3 historic barns. 30x60ft 4-car garage and additional land for large vegetable garden.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Lowery

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2017004016 Listed on: 07/18/2020

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jody Rearick

Deleted Agent License #2008002932

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,411

Year Built

  • Built in 1852

Lot Details

  • 1.76 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 353x217

Interior Spaces

  • 3,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5603351

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,411

Year Built

Built in 1852

Lot Details

1.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: North
  • Price Per Square Foot: 116.86
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 116.86
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3226
  • Year Built: 1852
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1852

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 12
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 3226.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3226.00

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course, Wooded
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Barn/Stable, Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 353x217
  • Lot Description: Golf Course Frontage
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 1.7580
  • Parcel Number: 5603351

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3411

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Ashworth Mark S and Ashworth Jacqueline
Bought by
Ashworth Family Trust and Ashworth
Current Estimated Value
$495,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Trust Hanson Alden L & Kathryn K 1990 Liv and Hanson Kathryn K
Bought by
Taylor James W and Taylor Geraldine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashworth Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ashworth Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Taylor James W $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor James W $127,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $377,000 -5.8% $117 / Sq Ft
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $400,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,615 $131,950 $32,669 $99,281
2024 $7,373 $131,950 $32,669 $99,281
2023 $7,373 $131,950 $32,669 $99,281
2022 $6,642 $105,046 $25,326 $79,720
2021 $5,037 $89,023 $25,326 $63,697
2020 $4,466 $89,030 $25,330 $63,700
2019 $3,411 $65,950 $24,820 $41,130
2018 $3,376 $65,950 $24,820 $41,130
2017 $3,411 $66,650 $24,820 $41,830
2016 $3,512 $65,260 $24,820 $40,440
2015 $3,411 $65,260 $24,820 $40,440
2014 $3,414 $65,260 $24,820 $40,440
2013 $3,577 $68,250 $28,790 $39,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4206781

MLS Now

APN: 56-03351

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.