2832 E Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 E Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $360,004, approximately $220 per square foot. 2832 E Clarendon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Kosumi Met and Kosumi Lumnjie
Bought by
Kosumi Lumnije
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,282
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Kosumi Met and Kosumi Lumnije
Bought by
Kosumi Met and Kosumi Lumnije
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Mccullough Neva S
Bought by
Kasumaj Met and Kasumaj Lumnije
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,698
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1996
Sold by
Mccullough John M
Bought by
Mccullough Neva S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Norwest Bank Nebraska Na
Bought by
Jacoba Barry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosumi Lumnije | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kosumi Met | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kasumaj Met | $90,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Mccullough Neva S | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccullough Neva S | $59,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jacoba Barry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosumi Lumnije | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Kosumi Met | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Kasumaj Met | $89,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $7,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $864 | $7,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $827 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $858 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $836 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $831 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2018 | $813 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2017 | $780 | $10,670 | $2,130 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $748 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $697 | $7,750 | $1,550 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map