2832 Emory Loop Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Emory Loop, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $219,553, approximately $148 per square foot. 2832 Emory Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Perez Mario and Hernandez Rosa I
Bought by
Gallegos Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,274
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Idrogo Ernestina
Bought by
Perez Mario and Hernandez Rosa I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Martin | -- | Btg | |
| Perez Mario | $90,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Martin | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $227,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $899 | $207,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $188,290 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $171,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $155,612 | $36,255 | $119,357 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $155,270 | $36,240 | $119,030 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $149,730 | $36,240 | $113,490 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $146,422 | $36,110 | $114,860 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $133,111 | $36,110 | $104,290 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $121,010 | $28,860 | $92,150 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $118,190 | $28,860 | $89,330 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $120,180 | $28,880 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map