NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2832 Hackberry Creek Trail Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $589,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,626 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,879 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Prosper High School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2024

*PRICED TO SELL! *Why wait to build!?!* This beautiful Beazer home offers a functional, open floor plan and is ready for immediate occupancy. ENTIRE HOME AS BEEN REPAINTED. ALL CARPETS HAVE BEEN REPLACED. Home offers a STORM SHELTER. The living room, breakfast area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, creating a spacious environment. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, oversized pantry, beautiful granite countertops and an abundance of cabinets. The primary bedroom and study are located on the first floor. The upstairs area offers THREE additional bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms and a spacious loft area. The oversized, covered backyard patio is perfect for evening BBQ gatherings! Zoned to Prosper ISD and located in close proximity to the DNT- this home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janie Nieto

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-334-8432 License #0507122 Listed on: 06/11/2024

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Darcy Richter

Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty License #0639583

Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,179

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1094500H01901

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cma Management Association
  • Creeks Of Legacy Ph 1A Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,179

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-334-8432
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP11
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R1094500H01901
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2626.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Separate Meters, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 650.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.179
  • Parcel Number: R1094500H01901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: H
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9179.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Reynolds

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Galyean Tim and Gaylean Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
$555,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,947
Outstanding Balance
$238,779
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,241

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Galyean Tim $280,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $575,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,340 $566,618 $150,000 $416,618
2024 $9,630 $489,507 $150,000 $405,774
2023 $9,630 $437,037 $150,000 $402,235
2022 $9,183 $397,306 $130,000 $368,952
2021 $8,505 $362,916 $95,000 $267,916
2020 $8,109 $328,352 $95,000 $233,352
2019 $8,849 $343,395 $100,000 $243,395
2018 $6,974 $269,563 $72,680 $196,883
2017 $1,371 $53,000 $53,000 $0
2016 $1,534 $58,880 $58,880 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20642803

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10945-00H-0190-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.