2832 Harvard Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Harvard Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,462,053, approximately $630 per square foot. 2832 Harvard Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Marlene E
Bought by
Seinfeldand Keith S and Roberts Elisabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,555
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,432,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seinfeldand Keith S | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seinfeldand Keith S | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |