2832 Layton Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $659,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Layton Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $585,961, approximately $610 per square foot. 2832 Layton Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rausch Devyn | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rausch Devyn R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rausch Devyn | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Rausch Devyn | -- | None Available | |
| Rausch Devyn R | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Rausch Devyn Ruth | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rausch Devyn R | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Rausch Devyn R | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rausch Devyn Ruth | $105,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $234,828 | $99,659 | $135,169 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $225,711 | $95,790 | $129,921 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $221,286 | $93,912 | $127,374 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $216,948 | $92,071 | $124,877 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $214,724 | $91,127 | $123,597 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $210,515 | $89,341 | $121,174 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $206,389 | $87,590 | $118,799 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $202,343 | $85,873 | $116,470 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $198,377 | $84,190 | $114,187 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $195,398 | $82,926 | $112,472 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $191,571 | $81,302 | $110,269 |
Map
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2957 Prado Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 2217 Bearden St Unit 2
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 2746 5th St
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2307 E 8th St
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 2814 Layton Dr
- 2808 Layton Dr
- 2820 Layton Dr
- 2826 Layton Dr
- 1373 Camphor Ln
- 1351 Monarch Ln
- 2813 Layton Dr
- 1367 Camphor Ln
- 2819 Layton Dr
- 1345 Monarch Ln
- 1402 Camphor Ln
- 2825 Layton Dr
- 2801 Layton Dr
- 1361 Camphor Ln
- 1339 Monarch Ln
- 2831 Layton Dr
- 2838 Layton Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1356 Monarch Ln
- 1362 Monarch Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.