2832 Marina Dr Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,693,007, approximately $740 per square foot. 2832 Marina Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Lanctot Stephen T and Lanctot Mary H
Bought by
Lanctot Stephen T and Lanctot Mary H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanctot Stephen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $337,928 | $203,184 | $141,744 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $331,165 | $199,200 | $138,965 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $331,535 | $195,295 | $136,240 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $318,034 | $191,465 | $133,569 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $311,661 | $187,711 | $130,950 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $315,395 | $185,787 | $129,608 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $309,211 | $182,145 | $127,066 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $303,148 | $178,573 | $124,575 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $297,206 | $175,073 | $122,133 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $291,380 | $171,641 | $119,739 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $287,003 | $169,063 | $117,940 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $281,382 | $165,752 | $115,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map