2832 Perlock Rd North Chesterfield, VA 23237
Bellwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Perlock Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237 and is currently estimated at $264,788, approximately $246 per square foot. 2832 Perlock Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bellwood Elementary School, Salem Church Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Jones David N
Bought by
Jones David Neal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David Neal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $217,800 | $55,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $204,500 | $55,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $179,400 | $46,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $176,900 | $42,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $149,800 | $37,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $144,500 | $37,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $142,700 | $37,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $131,300 | $37,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $122,600 | $37,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $117,000 | $37,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $117,000 | $37,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $114,000 | $37,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map