2832 Pine Leaf Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Pine Leaf Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $390,891, approximately $183 per square foot. 2832 Pine Leaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Mazembe Yollande K and Kinkela Senat N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,651
Outstanding Balance
$329,585
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazembe Yollande K | $347,955 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazembe Yollande K | $341,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $91,490 | $10,020 | $81,470 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $91,490 | $10,020 | $81,470 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $91,490 | $10,020 | $81,470 |
| 2022 | $26 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map