2832 Rennells Rd Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Rennells Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $369,299, approximately $228 per square foot. 2832 Rennells Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School and West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Schaub Ruth A
Bought by
Schaub Ruth A and Schaub Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaub Ruth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |