2899 Rennells Rd Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2899 Rennells Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $416,774, approximately $251 per square foot. 2899 Rennells Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Bought by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Bought by
Jones Deborah K and Jones Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Bought by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
Bought by
Jones Steven M and Jones Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |