2832 W Pollack St Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,537 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 W Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $440,884, approximately $250 per square foot. 2832 W Pollack St is a home with nearby schools including Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Withers Thelbert
Bought by
Caro Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Withers James L and Withers Glenna D
Bought by
Withers Thelbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Withers Thelbert
Bought by
Withers James L and Withers Glenna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Withers Thelbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,992
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Withers Thelbert | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Withers James L | -- | None Available | |
| Withers Thelbert | $272,490 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Withers Thelbert | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Thelbert | $217,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $17,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $17,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $34,980 | $6,990 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $186 | $1,665 | $1,665 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map