N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Norman Brown
PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC
(949) 330-8535
38 in this area
732 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,567 - $783,000
Newly built Pulte home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC License #01990107 Listed on: 10/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Oscar | $507,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Cruz Oscar | $236,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $506,990 | -0.6% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Price Changed | $509,990 | -1.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Price Changed | $514,990 | -0.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Price Changed | $516,990 | +1.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Price Changed | $507,990 | -3.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $523,990 | -0.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $524,990 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,522 | $569,450 | $83,661 | $485,789 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $547,339 | $80,413 | $466,926 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $536,608 | $78,837 | $457,771 |
| 2021 | $8,531 | $526,088 | $77,292 | $448,796 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $517,129 | $76,500 | $440,629 |
| 2019 | $9,106 | $433,156 | $49,256 | $383,900 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $25,733 | $25,733 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Norman Brown
PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC
(949) 330-8535
38 in this area
732 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18246476
APN: 372-523-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.