28326 Beatron Way Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28326 Beatron Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $734,896, approximately $659 per square foot. 28326 Beatron Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Huy and Nguyen Trang
Bought by
Kiet Pham & Ran Pham Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Huy N and Nguyen Trang D
Bought by
The Huy & Trang Nguyen Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Jose
Bought by
Nguyen Huy N and Nguyen Trang D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Dediaz Norma Maciel
Bought by
Diaz Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Underhill Teresa M and Underhill Jerome L
Bought by
Diaz Jose and Rivera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Rivera Josefina D
Bought by
Rivera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiet Pham & Ran Pham Inc | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Huy & Trang Nguyen Revocable Living | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Huy N | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Diaz Jose | -- | American Title Co | |
| Diaz Jose | -- | American Title Co | |
| Diaz Jose | $225,500 | American Title Co | |
| Rivera Jose | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Huy N | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $288,877 | $86,663 | $202,214 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $283,214 | $84,964 | $198,250 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $277,662 | $83,298 | $194,364 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $272,218 | $81,665 | $190,553 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $266,881 | $80,064 | $186,817 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $264,147 | $79,244 | $184,903 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $258,970 | $77,691 | $181,279 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $253,894 | $76,168 | $177,726 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $248,917 | $74,675 | $174,242 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $244,036 | $73,211 | $170,825 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $240,372 | $72,111 | $168,261 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $235,664 | $70,699 | $164,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map