NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $768,000 - $804,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,796 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2020

Last sale price $575,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,936 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome to the East Highland home of your dreams! This home was built with every luxury in mind, with high ceilings, 5/8" walls, plumbing overhead, recessed lighting all throughout, and just about every upgrade you could think of. Upon entering, you’ll find an office to your right, perfect for your work from home office, and plenty of natural light. To your left, you will see a half bath, convenient for when you have guests over. Relax in the living room with a cozy 270-degree fireplace, custom flooring, and room for even your biggest flat-screen TV. As you make your way through the rest of the open floor plan, you’ll enter the kitchen and formal dining room area. The kitchen is truly spectacular, with granite countertops, dual ovens, walk-in pantry, ample cabinet space, and an island with bar top seating. And there is no lack of views, as the 9 ft sliding glass doors allow you the natural light to pour in as well as see the well-manicured yard and guest house. The master features his and hers walk-in closet and a gorgeous bathroom complete with dual sinks, a walk-in full granite shower with four showerheads, and a deep soaking tub. The other bedrooms are spacious and bright with overhead fans. And finally, step outside into the backyard under the covered patio complete with overhead fans. Across the yard from the main house is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom guest house. All minutes away from the 210 freeway, schools and shopping! This is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Bouzane

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty License #01905244 Listed on: 07/31/2020

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

YASEEN TURKI

Nexgen Realtors License #01889623

Nexgen Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 14,631 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 16070
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1200561190000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1200561190000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2796.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room, Gas, See Through, Two Way
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 205.65
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Jetted Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Guest House Detached
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Cabana, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Schools

  • High School: Redlands East Valley
  • High School2: REEAVA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14631.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3359

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 14631.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 79.01
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 16070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2020
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Richards Ron and Richards Peggy
Bought by
Mustafa Ehab
Seller's Agent
Jessica Bouzane
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
Buyer's Agent
YASEEN TURKI
Nexgen Realtors
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.6%
Current Estimated Value
$786,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,562
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Richards Ron and Richards Peggy
Bought by
Richards Ron and Richards Peggy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,400
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mustafa Ehab $575,000 Lawyers Title Company
Richards Ron -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mustafa Ehab $510,000
Previous Owner Richards Ron $356,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $575,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Off Market $575,000 -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $555,000 -3.5% $198 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Off Market $575,000 -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $555,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,149 $622,398 $186,719 $435,679
2024 $7,624 $610,194 $183,058 $427,136
2023 $7,616 $598,230 $179,469 $418,761
2022 $7,503 $586,500 $175,950 $410,550
2021 $7,590 $575,000 $172,500 $402,500
2020 $6,936 $533,500 $160,200 $373,300
2019 $6,666 $517,900 $155,500 $362,400
2018 $6,563 $517,900 $155,500 $362,400
2017 $6,163 $500,300 $150,200 $350,100
2016 $5,806 $467,600 $140,400 $327,200
2015 $5,414 $433,000 $130,000 $303,000
2014 $4,879 $390,000 $120,000 $270,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV20153022

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1200-561-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.