2833 Bertram St Marianna, FL 32448
Estimated Value: $51,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Bertram St, Marianna, FL 32448 and is currently priced at $51,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 2833 Bertram St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School and Marianna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Mears Michael C
Bought by
Jordan Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Mears Mary Ann and Mears Michael C
Bought by
Mears Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Carolyn
Bought by
Mears Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Rhonda | $52,000 | Gilchrist Title Services | |
| Mears Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Mears Mary Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $73 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $9,628 | $4,500 | $5,128 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map