Seller's Agent in 2022
Wonnie Kim
Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.
(323) 202-5885
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,887,361
The home you have been waiting for has finally hit the market. Step through the front door and immediately soak in the vision of your dream home from this elegant & spacious mid-century custom-built 4 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms, approx. 2500 sqft home in the highly sought-after Chevy Chase Canyon neighborhood of Glendale. The many windows found throughout the home allow for an abundance of natural sunlight to shine throughout the wooden flooring of this home., the large patio boasts a barbecue area, easy access to the dining, & a living room with a wet bar and kitchen. The Primary Suite Balcony is great for enjoying the beautiful views that include Chevy Chase Canyon, and gorgeous sunrises every morning to the east. amazing opportunity to customize your dream home. This home, 8 minutes from downtown Glendale, close to freeways, & downtown LA. Find your favorite contractors and start planning your dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc. License #01873341 Listed on: 04/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahmazyan Varuj | $1,670,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jb Holdings Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baugh Carol Diane Gerber | -- | -- | |
| Baugh Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Baugh Carol Diane Gerber | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tahmazyan Varuj | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $1,670,000 | +11.4% | $674 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | +49.9% | $605 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -4.8% | $404 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,225 | $1,772,216 | $1,355,799 | $416,417 |
| 2024 | $19,225 | $1,737,467 | $1,329,215 | $408,252 |
| 2023 | $18,786 | $1,703,400 | $1,303,152 | $400,248 |
| 2022 | $11,414 | $1,020,000 | $714,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $202,727 | $53,336 | $149,391 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $200,650 | $52,790 | $147,860 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $196,716 | $51,755 | $144,961 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $192,860 | $50,741 | $142,119 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $185,373 | $48,772 | $136,601 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $182,590 | $48,040 | $134,550 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $179,014 | $47,099 | $131,915 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wonnie Kim
Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.
(323) 202-5885
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hakob Chadrjyan
Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty
(818) 786-5511
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Stenersen Grant
King Real Estate Group
(949) 694-3721
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NONE NONE
None MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW22068833
APN: 5663-022-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.