2833 Ely Ave Unit 3 Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Ely Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $545,803, approximately $517 per square foot. 2833 Ely Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 097 Bronx, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Ely Dev Llc
Bought by
Peoples Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Carol E | $311,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peoples Carol E | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Peoples Carol E | $24,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $116 | $30,179 | $984 | $29,195 |
| 2025 | $116 | $29,363 | $1,004 | $28,359 |
| 2024 | $116 | $14,458 | $1,066 | $13,392 |
| 2023 | $118 | $25,102 | $1,923 | $23,179 |
| 2022 | $116 | $23,319 | $1,923 | $21,396 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,341 | $1,923 | $20,418 |
| 2020 | $123 | $20,824 | $1,923 | $18,901 |
| 2019 | $121 | $18,108 | $1,923 | $16,185 |
| 2018 | $118 | $11,367 | $1,026 | $10,341 |
| 2017 | $118 | $10,724 | $1,051 | $9,673 |
| 2016 | $116 | $10,724 | $1,201 | $9,523 |
| 2015 | $79 | $10,643 | $1,609 | $9,034 |
| 2014 | $79 | $10,041 | $1,822 | $8,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map