$149,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $903/month

Total Views 158
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Landscaped
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

Step inside and you'll notice how airy and welcoming this home feels. The large entry area works perfectly for shoes, bags, a sitting spot, or even a home office nook—it's a space that feels easy to live in.
The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a flex room great for a workspace, guest room, etc. The kitchen is updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances, plus fresh flooring and paint throughout.
Some updates already handled include the roof, crawlspace moisture barrier, exterior paint, and more. A light-filled, comfortable space that's ready for its next chapter—Schedule your showing today! SELLER IS A LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT IN SC & GA.

Listing Agent

Sarah Blasingame

Forth & Bound Real Estate License #420454 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 149900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 135.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: unk
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,231 $34,284 $2,962 $31,322
2024 $1,231 $27,612 $2,962 $24,650
2023 $973 $29,676 $2,962 $26,714
2022 $1,000 $27,551 $2,962 $24,589
2021 $726 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2020 $719 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2019 $748 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2018 $752 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2017 $750 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2016 $750 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2015 $753 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
2014 $754 $17,362 $2,962 $14,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $159,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Executors Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $12,400 --
Deed $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $110,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252604

Hive MLS

APN: 0332133000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.