2833 Saffron Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Peppermill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Saffron Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $399,777, approximately $253 per square foot. 2833 Saffron Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Young Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Christopher Linda C
Bought by
Mirchandani Chandru G and Mirchandani Anita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Christopher Linda C
Bought by
Wood David E and Wood Michelle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Christopher Linda C
Bought by
Amer Home Funding Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,188
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirchandani Chandru G | $93,000 | -- | |
| Wood David E | $92,900 | -- | |
| Amer Home Funding Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood David E | $45,350 | |
| Open | Wood David E | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Wood David E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood David E | $92,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Amer Home Funding Inc | $91,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,320 | $145,074 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,320 | $145,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $141,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $133,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $129,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $125,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $123,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $121,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $118,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $161,596 | $45,000 | $116,596 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $148,388 | $35,000 | $113,388 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $139,955 | $32,000 | $107,955 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $141,387 | $35,000 | $106,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map