28338 Bruning St Murrieta, CA 92563
North Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $630,447
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28338 Bruning St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $601,362, approximately $261 per square foot. 28338 Bruning St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Lounder Constance L
Bought by
Lounder Constance L and Fantroy Danielle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,497
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Bought by
Lounder Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Bought by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Bought by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Thomforde Michael and Thomforde Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,992
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lounder Constance L | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Lounder Constance L | $200,000 | California Title Company | |
| Thomforde Michael | -- | California Title Company | |
| Thomforde Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Thomforde Michael | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lounder Constance L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lounder Constance L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomforde Michael | $299,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $260,004 | $77,437 | $182,567 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $249,910 | $74,431 | $175,479 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $245,011 | $72,972 | $172,039 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $240,208 | $71,542 | $168,666 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $237,746 | $70,809 | $166,937 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $233,085 | $69,421 | $163,664 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $228,515 | $68,061 | $160,454 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $222,435 | $66,727 | $155,708 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $218,074 | $65,419 | $152,655 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $214,801 | $64,438 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $210,595 | $63,177 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map