2834 Baccurate Dr Marietta, GA 30062
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,751 - $970,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Baccurate Dr, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $909,938, approximately $253 per square foot. 2834 Baccurate Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Shallowford Falls Elementary School, Hightower Trail Middle School, and Pope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Home Traditions Inc
Bought by
Wohlfrom Steve J and Wohlfrom Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,570
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlfrom Steve J | $355,700 | -- | |
| Home Tradition Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Tradition Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $327,144 | $90,000 | $237,144 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $309,500 | $62,400 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $309,500 | $62,400 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $260,080 | $58,000 | $202,080 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $231,232 | $52,000 | $179,232 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $231,232 | $52,000 | $179,232 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $224,472 | $52,000 | $172,472 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $224,472 | $52,000 | $172,472 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $224,472 | $52,000 | $172,472 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $224,472 | $52,000 | $172,472 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $198,444 | $52,000 | $146,444 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $198,444 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map