Seller's Agent in 2018
Wade Crandell
CMA Realty
(480) 721-0065
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $831,400 - $937,000
Lovely ''Model Perfect'' single level 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom plus office/den! Home full of upgrades located in Morrison Ranch on corner lot. Excellent elevation, home finished with stone accents & beautiful paver driveway leads to the welcoming entry with a spacious covered front patio. Open floor plan, upgraded 8' doors, wood tile, lighting and plantation shutters throughout. Grand kitchen featuring quartz counters, large walk-in pantry, farmhouse sink and stainless steel appliances. Large master bedroom has a fabulous bathroom with double sinks, tiled shower, vanity and tub. Guest bedroom has an en suite bathroom, bedrooms 2 & 3 have jack & jill bathroom. The laundry room has classy cabinets, great for storage. Create your dream backyard. Welcome Home!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pagel Dennis | $535,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Grimm Joshua | $476,240 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pagel Dennis | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimm Joshua | $423,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $34,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $33,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $61,170 | $12,230 | $48,940 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $46,330 | $9,260 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $39,960 | $7,990 | $31,970 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $35,980 | $7,190 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $609 | $9,015 | $9,015 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $7,110 | $7,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $6,840 | $6,840 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wade Crandell
CMA Realty
(480) 721-0065
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kerry McGinty
ProSmart Realty
(480) 688-1713
21 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5833885
APN: 304-20-636
Ask me questions while you tour the home.