2834 Lorimier Terrace Jacksonville, FL 32207
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Lorimier Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $470,395, approximately $277 per square foot. 2834 Lorimier Terrace is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hendricks Avenue Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Alessandro Lisa and Alessandro Charles
Bought by
Alessandro Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,470
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Alessandro Lisa and Robinson Lisa
Bought by
Alessandro Charles and Alessandro Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Gravesen Alfred H
Bought by
Robinson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Charles A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Alessandro Charles | -- | Albertelli Title Inc | |
| Robinson Lisa | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessandro Charles A | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Lisa | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,785 | $345,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,484 | $335,751 | $150,150 | $185,601 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $336,230 | $150,150 | $186,080 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $330,885 | $150,150 | $180,735 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $317,630 | $150,150 | $167,480 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $244,352 | $114,400 | $129,952 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $228,604 | $114,400 | $114,204 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $228,212 | $114,400 | $113,812 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $212,975 | $107,250 | $105,725 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $200,686 | $71,500 | $129,186 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $192,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $191,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map