2834 Terrace Pine Dr Unit A San Ysidro, CA 92173
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Terrace Pine Dr Unit A, San Ysidro, CA 92173 and is currently estimated at $417,032, approximately $534 per square foot. 2834 Terrace Pine Dr Unit A is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Castellanos Juan M and Castellanos Graciela
Bought by
Garcia Rogelio and Duron Eyenerhit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,198
Outstanding Balance
$80,458
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Castellanos Juan M and Castellanos Juan
Bought by
Castellanos Juan M and Castellanos Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Castellano Graciela
Bought by
Castellanos Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Papacoulis Paul Nick
Bought by
Castellanos Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rogelio | $125,000 | California Title Company | |
| Castellanos Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Castellanos Juan | -- | California Title Company | |
| Castellanos Juan | $140,000 | California Title Co | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Rogelio | $124,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Juan | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $160,955 | $68,979 | $91,976 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $157,800 | $67,627 | $90,173 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $154,706 | $66,301 | $88,405 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $151,673 | $65,001 | $86,672 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $148,700 | $63,727 | $84,973 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $147,176 | $63,074 | $84,102 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $144,291 | $61,838 | $82,453 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $141,463 | $60,626 | $80,837 |
| 2017 | $81 | $138,690 | $59,438 | $79,252 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $135,972 | $58,273 | $77,699 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $133,930 | $57,398 | $76,532 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $131,307 | $56,274 | $75,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map