2834 Webb St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Webb St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $450,086, approximately $443 per square foot. 2834 Webb St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Cleveland Donald
Bought by
Ellison Annette and Alfrod Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,106
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Marbury David W and Sanders Media C
Bought by
Cleveland Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,561
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Annette | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cleveland Donald | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Annette | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Donald | $174,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $400,498 | $108,242 | $292,256 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $392,646 | $106,120 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $384,948 | $104,040 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $377,400 | $102,000 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $370,000 | $100,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $242,492 | $55,110 | $187,382 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $237,738 | $54,030 | $183,708 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $233,077 | $52,971 | $180,106 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $228,508 | $51,933 | $176,575 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $224,028 | $50,915 | $173,113 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $220,664 | $50,151 | $170,513 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $172,000 | $29,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map