28340 Highway 15 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $161,913
Studio
--
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28340 Highway 15, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $141,728, approximately $77 per square foot. 28340 Highway 15 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Wil Banks Chase and Wil Mandy
Bought by
Peterson Aleia and Piper Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$173,189
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$31,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Smith Tonie J
Bought by
Wilbanks Chase and Wilbanks Mandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Gunn Kathryn and Frayser Ann Gunn
Bought by
Smith Tonie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Aleia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilbanks Chase | -- | -- | |
| Smith Tonie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |