2835 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,932 - $857,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $814,733, approximately $503 per square foot. 2835 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Ramon Caro and Lopez Maria Hermila Caro
Bought by
Lopez Ramon Caro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,796
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$769,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Goldblatt Jerome and Richards Dennus
Bought by
Lopez Ramon Caro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,318
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Goldblatt Jerome
Bought by
Goldblatt Jerome and The Goldblatt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Josephson Molly
Bought by
Goldblatt Jerome and The Goldblatt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Proxmire Tony Howard and Proxmire Aecha M
Bought by
Josephson Sol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramon Caro | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Ramon Caro | $118,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Goldblatt Jerome | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Goldblatt Jerome | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Josephson Sol M | $68,389 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramon Caro | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ramon Caro | $117,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $267,428 | $116,029 | $151,399 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $262,185 | $113,754 | $148,431 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $257,045 | $111,524 | $145,521 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $252,006 | $109,338 | $142,668 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $247,066 | $107,195 | $139,871 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $239,739 | $104,016 | $135,723 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $235,039 | $101,977 | $133,062 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $225,914 | $98,018 | $127,896 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $222,521 | $96,546 | $125,975 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $218,163 | $94,655 | $123,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map