2835 E 76th Place Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,716 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 E 76th Place, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $169,179, approximately $115 per square foot. 2835 E 76th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary Paideia Community Academy, LEARN South Chicago, and CICS Avalon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Davis Fred D and Davis Y
Bought by
Davis Ralph and Davis Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Y
Bought by
Davis Ralph and Davis Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Davis Fred D
Bought by
Davis Ralph and Davis Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Davis Glenn
Bought by
Davis Ralph and Davis Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Davis Ralph
Bought by
Davis Ralph and Davis Sonja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,501 | $1,823 | $5,678 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,501 | $1,823 | $5,678 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,001 | $3,038 | $963 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,001 | $3,038 | $963 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $3,999 | $3,037 | $962 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $12,006 | $2,187 | $9,819 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $13,341 | $2,187 | $11,154 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $13,341 | $2,187 | $11,154 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $12,923 | $1,944 | $10,979 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $12,923 | $1,944 | $10,979 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $12,923 | $1,944 | $10,979 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $12,887 | $1,701 | $11,186 |
| 2013 | $1,866 | $12,887 | $1,701 | $11,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map