2835 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,897 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $315,974, approximately $234 per square foot. 2835 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Seevers John A and Seevers Melinda R
Bought by
Vital Marcelino and Pacheco Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,966
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Seevers John A and Seevers Melinda R
Bought by
Seevers John A and Seevers Melinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vital Marcelino | $66,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Seevers John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vital Marcelino | $65,966 | |
| Closed | Vital Marcelino | $2,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $112,416 | $24,414 | $88,002 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $108,053 | $23,467 | $84,586 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $105,935 | $23,007 | $82,928 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $103,858 | $22,556 | $81,302 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $102,794 | $22,325 | $80,469 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $100,780 | $21,888 | $78,892 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $98,805 | $21,459 | $77,346 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $96,869 | $21,039 | $75,830 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $94,971 | $20,627 | $74,344 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $93,546 | $20,318 | $73,228 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $91,714 | $19,920 | $71,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map