2835 E Hampton Ct Unit 6 Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 E Hampton Ct Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $213,411, approximately $201 per square foot. 2835 E Hampton Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mcnair Middle School, Banneker High School, and Hapeville Charter Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Whitehead Stacey A
Bought by
Smith Tammie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,332
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tammie | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tammie | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $75,240 | $23,640 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $92,200 | $28,040 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $311 | $44,600 | $10,960 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $303 | $43,280 | $10,640 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $275 | $39,920 | $8,200 | $31,720 |
| 2019 | $323 | $36,960 | $5,600 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $460 | $27,520 | $4,640 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $167 | $10,840 | $2,280 | $8,560 |
| 2016 | $166 | $10,840 | $2,280 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $167 | $10,840 | $2,280 | $8,560 |
| 2014 | $167 | $10,840 | $2,280 | $8,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map